I love Brawl!

25 10 2009

And Brawl loves me! You wanna know why? MY CHARACTERS WORK NOW!!!! YESH I KID YOU NOT!!! As far as I know all of them work 100% again! Yep! I kinda think it was this code I had on made by Picano. It was a code that made G&W all rainbow colors and only worked for player 1 and of course I was player 1 so yea you get the point. I now feel

Awesome Face

again! XD

While I am at it, EXCLUSIVE sneek peek my site only =)
This is my next texture, its based off of a cartoon, I won’t give out the name but if you know you may comment it, first one to guess it gets candy ;D

SSBB preview!

Advertisements

Actions

Information

18 responses

25 10 2009
Charmeleon

uh.. how granny got ranover by santa claus?

26 10 2009
pinutk

No, but I do like that movie! =D

26 10 2009
26 10 2009
pinutk

Yes it is his swrod with a candy cane kinda look. It is from a cartoon on Cartoon Network btw.

27 10 2009
27 10 2009
pinutk

RIGHT! I used that same exact picture too XD

30 10 2009
thegreenalloy

I love the poster or whatever it’s called! XD

31 10 2009
pinutk

Oh my header! Thank you XD

31 10 2009
TheGreenAlloy

Yeah header! XD

31 10 2009
pinutk

lol

31 10 2009
TheGreenAlloy

Hey pinutk, what’s your Brawl FC? Mine is on the “friend codes anyone?” post.

31 10 2009
pinutk

I would give it to you but I don’t have wifi….my parent’s would buy a router just for that either. I have comcast for my TV hook up and that has a modem not a router, but I used to have verizon fios which had a router which I coulda used for wifi but it’s not available where I live now. Hopefuly Verizon will come and instal it but until then I have no acess to wifi, although I do have acess with it when I go to my cousin’s my uncles, or my grandparent’s but only for DSi.

31 10 2009
TheGreenAlloy

Ohh, too bad. But anyways HAPPY HALLOWEEN!!!

31 10 2009
pinutk

Hahaha thanks you too! =3

30 10 2009
the smasher

I gave the idea

GIVE CREDITS WARE IT BE DUE BRO

That and i was actuly going to do it myself

But… Ya know….I SUCK WITH TOON LINKS EYES!

31 10 2009
pinutk

Well its in the works and will be done soon. Plus just use BrawlBox like does ASH have problems with it? Never tried to edit him with ASH well I just use ASH now to extract the TGA’s then use BrawlBox to repack it then make my .pac/.pcs

1 11 2009
Ice Kirby

@Charmeleon
LOL!

[img]http://ps3media.ign.com/ps3/image/article/901/901393/littlebigplanet-20080820105938647_640w.jpg[/img

1 11 2009
Charmeleon

LOL

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s




%d bloggers like this: